English
Lietuvių
Login
Login to your artistDB account
Remember me
Login
Toggle navigation
XII International BALYS DVARIONAS
Competition
for Young Pianists and Violinists
PIANO
COMPETITION
Jury
Schedules
Participants
VIOLIN
COMPETITION
Jury
Schedules
Participants
Program
General
Schedule
Jury
Piano
Violinists
Сompetition
rules
Other
information
Prizewinners of the previous Competitions
Competition History
2021 Competition
Our competitions
National
competition
PIANO
COMPETITION
VIOLIN
COMPETITION
Program
General
Schedule
Jury
Сompetition
rules
Other
information
National
competition
Jury
Schedules
Participants
Jury
Schedules
Participants
IF YOU SEE THIS MESSAGE YOUR BROWSER WAS IDENTIFIED AS BOT
AND REDIRECTED TO MIRROR SERVER.
IF YOU ARE NOT BOT PLEASE VERIFY YOUR BROWSER IDENTIFICATION:
claudebot
Piano | Group A
Piano | Group B
Piano | Group C
Timofei Kalmykov
(2002)
|
Russia
Professor
|
Tatyana Zagorovskaya
I ROUND
Ludwig van Beethoven |
Piano Sonata No. 16
·
G major
·
Op.
31/1
I. Allegro vivace
Sergei Rachmaninoff |
"10 Preludes", Op. 23: Prelude No. 6 ·
Andante
·
E flat major
·
Op.
23/6
Franz Liszt |
"Études d'exécution transcendante"
·
S.
139
Transcendental etude No. 12 "Chasse-neige" ("Snow-whirls")
, B flat minor
Sergei Prokofiev |
"Sarkazmy. Piat' p'es dlja fortepiano" ("Sarcasms. Five pieces for Piano")
·
Op.
17
1. Tempestoso
2. Allegro rubato
3. Allegro precipitato
4. Smanioso
5. Precipitosissimo
II ROUND
Franz Liszt |
"Rhapsodie espagnole" („Spanish Rhapsody")
·
E major
·
S.
254
Balys Dvarionas |
"24 Piano Pieces": No. 8 Impromptu
·
E flat minor
Pyotr Tchaikovsky – Mikhail Pletnev |
Concert suite from ballet "The Nutcracker" ("Shchelkunchik") · Op. 71a: No. 7 · Andante maestoso (Pas de Deux)
Sergei Prokofiev |
"Chetyre p'esy dlia fortepianno" ("Four pieces for Piano") · Op. 4: No. 4 "Navazhdenie" ("Suggestion diabolique") ·
Prestissimo fantastico
III ROUND
Sergei Prokofiev |
Piano Concerto No. 1
·
D flat major
·
Op.
10
I. Allegro brioso
II. Andante assai
III. Allegro scherzando
I Round - Video 1
II Round - Video 1
Winners
Final
Arina Antonosian
Anna Karácsonyi
Magdalene Ho
Joy Chen
II ROUND
Sherwin Ngan
Artem Kopylov
Algerd Grischenko
Timofei Kalmykov
Kasparas Mičiūnas
Main Supporters
Media sponsor
Organizers
Member of
Partners
Language
Lietuvių