• EN: 2 tour M.K. Čiurlionis Pianist Competition 2019
  • EN: VIII International M.K. Čiurlionis Piano and Organ Competitions results announcment
  • EN: Second day of the VIII International M.K. Čiurlionis Piano Competition‘s finale
  • EN: First day of the VIII International M.K. Čiurlionis Piano Competition‘s finale
  • EN: VIII International M.K. Čiurlionis Organ Competition‘s Laureates concert
  • EN: Organ Competition's finale 2019
  • EN: Piano Competition's finalists announcement
  • EN: Moments from round I third day of the pianist competition 2019
  • EN: Moments from round I second day of the pianist competition 2019
  • EN: Moments from tour I, second day of organist competition 2019
  • EN: Moments from round II second day of the pianist competition 2019
  • EN: 1 tour M.K. Čiurlionis Pianist Competition 2019
  • EN: Pianist opening ceremony and drawing of lots (M.K.Čiurlionis Pianist Competition 2019)
  • EN: Organinst opening ceremony and drawing of lots(M.K.Čiurlionis Competition 2019)
  • EN: 1 tour M.K. Čiurlionis Organist Competition 2019
  • EN: 2 tour M.K. Čiurlionis Organist Competition 2019
  • EN: M. K. Čiurlionis Competition in 2015.
  • EN: S. Vainiūnas Competition in 2014
  • EN: J. Heifetz Competition in 2013
  • EN: Dvarionas Competition in 2012

Afficher les descriptions

EN: Finalists

EN: Anite Stroh (Germany), David Petrlik (France), Rūta Mažolytė (Lithuania), Alexandr Kotelnikov (Russia), Ayako Tanabe (Japan), Mayumi Kanagawa (Japan-USA)

EN: Gratitude

EN: Maestro Gidon Kremer and mayor of the Vilnius city Artūras Zuokas

EN: Reception of the...

EN: Before the closing

EN: Ayako Tanabe (Japan) and Alexandr Kotelnikov (Russia)

EN: Finalists

EN: Members of the Jury and...

EN: I Prize winner

EN: Mayumi Kanagawa (Japan-USA)

EN: Awards

EN: Lithuanian National Philharmonic Hall

EN: The youngest participant

EN: Emma Meinrenken (Canada)

EN: Special prize winner

EN: Verena Chen (Germany)

EN: Final

EN: Kremerata Baltica and the I Prize winner

EN: Diplomant

EN: Rūta Mažolytė (Lithuania)

EN: III Prize winner

EN: Ayako Tanabe (Japan)

EN: III Prize winner

EN: Alexandr Kotelnikov (Russia)

EN: Final of the Competition

EN: Kremerata Baltica and II Prize winner David Petrlik (France)

EN: Diplomant

EN: Anite Stroh (Germany)

EN: Jury

EN: Gidon Kremer, Petras Radzevičius, Sergej Kravchenko, Jurgis Dvarionas, Boris Garlitsky, Krzysztof Wegrzyn

EN: J. Heifetz


Principaux supporters


Organisateurs


Membre de


Partenaires



Langue